Novice
Program
Predstave
Galerije
O festivalu
Prizorišča
Vstopnice
Partnerji
Kolofon
Slovenščina
English
News
About CoFestival
Program 2017
Events
Performances
Film
Exhibitions
Discussions
Tickets
Venues
Partners
Photo gallery
Credits
History of CoFestival
Archive 2012
Archive 2013
Archive 2014
Archive 2015
Archive 2016
Slovenščina
English
12.9.2017 (20:00)
Žigan Krajnčan, Gašper Kunšek, Jan Krmelj: Chorus, premiere
Kino Šiška – Katedrala Hall
16.9.2017-24.9.2017 (19:00)
Bojana Cvejić, Lennart Laberenz: Yvonne Rainer’s WAR
Kino Šiška – upper lobby
16.9.2017 (20:00)
Doris Uhlich: Boom Bodies – festival opening
Kino Šiška – Katedrala Hall
17.9.2017 (20:00)
Christos Papadopoulos: Elvedon, performance
Kino Šiška – Katedrala Hall
17.9.2017 (after Elvedon)
Sic!, discussion: Social choreography
Kino Šiška – Katedrala Hally
18.9.2017 (20:00)
Martin Nachbar: Repeater – A Dance Performance with Father, performance
Kino Šiška – Katedrala Hall
19.9.2017 (10:00-14:00)
Dance on the Various Sides of Time, conference
Vodnik Homestead
19.9.2017 (20:00)
Barbara Matijević & Giuseppe Chico: Forecasting, performance
Mladinsko Theatre
19.9.2017 (21:30)
Jefta van Dinther in cooperation with Minna Tiikkainen and David Kiers: Grind, performance
The Old Power Plant
20.9.2017 (19:00)
Samuel Lefeuvre: monoLOG, performance
Kino Šiška – Katedrala Hall
20.9.2017 (19:30)
Willi Dorner: One, performance
Kino Šiška – Komuna Hall
20.9.2017 (21:00)
Rodrigo Sobarzo de Larraechea: A P N E A, performance
Kino Šiška – Katedrala Hall
20.9.2017 (after A P N E A)
Sic!, discussion: Disassembling the view
Kino Šiška – Katedrala Hall
21.9.2017 (14:00-18:00)
Andreja Rauch Podrzavnik: Lastings – Passings, open atelier
Modern Gallery – Auditorium
21.9.2017 (18:30)
Mateja Bučar: Urban Notes, urban choreography around the city
final destination Kino Šiška
21.9.2017 (19:00)
Andrea Božić: After Trio A, performance
Kino Šiška – Katedrala Hall
21.9.2017 (20:30)
Jack Walsh, Christine Murray: Feelings Are Facts – The Life of Yvonne Rainer, documentary film
Kino Šiška – Katedrala Hall
22.-23.9.2017 (16:00-18:00), 24.9.2017 (13:00-15:00)
Jana Jevtović and Célina Larrèrović: Chorégraphie, BABY ! Episode 6 / HAIL MAMMARY, performance
Project Space DUM
22.9.2017 (16:30)
Sic!, discussion: Technological joints
Modern Gallery
22.9.2017 (18:00-20:00)
Andreja Rauch Podrzavnik: Lastings – Passings, gallery performance
Modern Gallery – auditorium
23.9.2017 (18:00)
Maska Institute and NDA Slovenia present a special issue of the MASKA magazine on archiving contemporary dance in the Balkans
Kino Šiška – Kamera Gallery
23.9.2017 (20:00)
Shadow Casters: A Battle on the Neretva River, performance
Kino Šiška – Komuna Hall
24.9.2017 (20:00)
Magdalena Chowaniec: Sanctuary, performance
Kino Šiška – Katedrala Hall and Komuna Hall